Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.
Whitespace built the AMF Twin Snowboard for all mountain freestyle riders who want one board that handles the park and the whole mountain. The wider progressive twin shape adds stability and volume, with extra nose and tail for controlled landings. Hybrid camber balances the power and pop of a cambered board with added control on rails and landings. A lightweight core of poplar and paulownia keeps the board responsive, while dense tri axial fiberglass maximizes snap and consistent flex. A longer sidecut radius delivers smooth, predictable turns at speed and through the park, and the sintered base keeps things fast across varied snow. Team tested and built with plant based resin and water based inks, the Whitespace AMF Twin is a freestyle ready board made with a lighter footprint

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Length (cm)140144148152155155W158158W160W
Waist Width (cm)23.924.424.425.225.626.52627.127.7
Tip Width (cm)27.728.228.329.229.730.530.231.231.9
Tail Width (cm)27.728.228.329.229.730.530.231.231.9
Sidecut Radius (m)6.97.27.67.888.28.28.48.6
Rider Weight (lbs)120-135130-145140-160144-170160-185170-195180-210190-220200+
Men's Boot Size (US)5-86-96-97-108-118-118-119-1210-12+
Women's Boot Size (US)6-97-107-109-11.59-129-129-1210-1311-13+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularWideRegularWideWide

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Whitespace

Whitespace Men's AMF Twin Snowboard '27

$ 599.00 $ 599.00 $ 599.00

  • Color :
  • Ability Level
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Shape
  • Width
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: Multi Color
Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced
Flex: Medium
Profile: Hybrid
Recommended Use: All-Mountain
Shape: True Twin
Width: Standard
Gender: Men's
Brand: Whitespace