Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.
Whitespace built the Kid’s Freestyle Snowboard with insight from Shaun White to give young riders a responsive and forgiving platform for progression. A camber profile adds stability, pop, and control, helping new riders build confidence with every run. The rounded twin shape offers balanced handling and consistency whether kids ride regular or switch. A lightweight core of poplar and paulownia keeps the board easy to handle while supporting responsive flex. Dual axial ultra dense fiberglass adds snap and consistent flex from tip to tail, and the sintered base keeps the board moving across varied terrain. Made with plant based resin and water based inks, the Whitespace Kid’s Freestyle is a playful, durable board built to grow with young riders

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Length (cm)110115120125
Waist Width (cm)20.721.42222.9
Tip Width (cm)23.224.225.226.2
Tail Width (cm)23.224.225.226.2
Sidecut Radius (m)5.55.65.65.9
Rider Weight (lbs)55-7560-8065-8570-80
Men's Boot Size (US)2-43-53-54-6
Women's Boot Size (US)3-54-64-65-7
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Whitespace

Whitespace Kid's Freestyle Snowboard '27

$ 299.00 $ 299.00 $ 299.00

  • Color :
  • Brand
  • Gender
  • Snowboard Size
  • Ability Level
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Shape
  • Width
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Brand: Whitespace
Gender: Kids
Snowboard Size: 125 CM
Ability Level: Beginner - Intermediate
Flex: Soft - Medium
Profile: Camber
Recommended Use: Freestyle
Shape: True Twin
Width: Standard