Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The ROXY Women's Smoothie Snowboard delivers a perfect blend of surfy flow and precision control for riders who want to elevate their mountain experience. Its Hybrid C2 Camber/Rocker/Camber profile offers a playful yet powerful feel that excels in powder, groomers, and mixed terrain. Magne-Traction edges give unmatched grip and stability so riders can confidently charge hardpack or carve fresh lines. The Directional shape keeps turns smooth and controlled while the Light Hearted Core ensures lightweight strength with sustainable materials. Built for freeride exploration and all-mountain versatility, the Smoothie transforms every run into a celebration of the ride

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)143146149152
Effective Edge (mm)1050107011001130
Tip Width (mm)272276284286
Waist Width (mm)234239243245
Tail Width (mm)268274282284
Sidecut Radius (m)7.77.87.98
Stance Setback (in)1.51.51.51.5
Stance Range (in)18.5-23.518.5-23.519-2419-24
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


ROXY Snowboard

ROXY Women's Smoothie Snowboard

Sale
$ 343.93 $ 383.82 $ 0.00 10% OFF

  • Color : One Color
  • Ability Level
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Shape
  • Width
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 2 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced
Flex: Medium - Stiff
Profile: Hybrid
Recommended Use: Freeride
Shape: Directional
Width: Standard
Gender: Women's
Brand: ROXY Snowboard