Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Nordica Santa Ana 87 Skis are the perfect companion for women who want a nimble and confidence inspiring ride across the frontside and beyond. Engineered with Nordica's terrain specific metal construction, these skis offer excellent edge hold and smooth performance while keeping the weight low. The 87 mm waist makes them incredibly agile and responsive, ideal for quick turns and tight terrain. A balanced rocker-camber-rocker profile ensures a forgiving feel without compromising grip or precision. Whether you're cruising groomers or exploring variable conditions, the Santa Ana 87 brings stability, playfulness, and control to every run.

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)150155161167173
Tip Width (mm)115115.5117118119.5
Waist Width (mm)8787878787
Tail Width (mm)103103.5105106107.5
Turning Radius (m)1515.51616.517
Weight (Pair) (g)30003200332035003760

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Nordica

Nordica Women's Santa Ana 87 Skis '27

$ 699.99 $ 699.99 $ 850.00 17% OFF

  • Color : One Color
  • Ability Level
  • Bindings
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Waist Width (mm)
  • Snow Ski Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 4 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced
Bindings: Without Binding
Flex: Stiff
Profile: Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Recommended Use: All-Mountain
Waist Width (mm): 80 - 89
Gender: Women's
Brand: Nordica