Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Nidecker Sensor Snowboard is designed for riders who want to progress their freestyle skills while keeping enough versatility to explore the entire mountain. It blends a playful flex with responsive camber to create a board that feels equally at home on jumps, rails, side hits, and groomers. The Nidecker Master Core and Pop Carbon construction provide lively energy and dependable durability without sacrificing a forgiving ride. Premium materials help deliver smooth control, reliable edge hold, and excellent pop for riders pushing their limits. From park laps to all mountain sessions, the Nidecker Sensor Snowboard is built to inspire confidence and creativity every time it leaves the snow

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)147150153156
Effective Edge (mm)970100010301060
Tip Width (mm)276279288292
Waist Width (mm)244247252254
Tail Width (mm)276279288292
Sidecut Radius (m)7.27.37.47.5
Stance Range (mm)460 - 540480 - 560500 - 580500 - 580
Rider Weight (lbs)110-132121-143132-165143-177
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Nidecker

Nidecker Sensor Snowboard Wide

$ 479.95 $ 479.95 $ 479.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: Black-Purple
Snowboard Size: 159 CM
Gender: Men's
Brand: Nidecker