Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Nidecker Sensor Pro Snowboard is built for riders who demand powerful freestyle performance with uncompromising precision. Nidecker designed this board around a true twin shape and aggressive Camber Pro profile to deliver explosive pop, incredible edge hold, and confidence on every feature. The Light Core and Pop Carbon Plus construction create a lightweight yet highly responsive ride that excels during technical tricks and high speed park laps. Premium materials like the N 9000 Sintered Base and Orbital Cushioning provide exceptional speed, durability, and smoother landings. The Sensor Pro is the ideal choice for advanced freestyle riders looking to push their limits in the park and beyond

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size150154158158W162
Effective Edge10401080112011201160
Tip Width286294297309301
Waist Width246252254265256
Tail Width286294297309301
Sidecut Radius7.37.67.97.98.2
Rider Weight110-165132-165143-177145-200165+
WidthRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Nidecker

Nidecker Sensor Pro Snowboard

$ 549.95 $ 549.95 $ 549.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: Black-Purple
Gender: Men's
Brand: Nidecker