Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Nidecker Sensor Snowboard is a park-focused deck that brings fun, progression, and control to riders who want to take their freestyle skills everywhere on the mountain. With its true twin shape, it is perfectly tuned for switch riding, jumps, and technical tricks, while the CamRock profile blends stability with playfulness. The Master Core construction keeps the board lightweight yet durable, and the Absorbnid topsheet reduces chatter for smooth riding. Added carbon in the nose and tail boosts ollie power, while SideKick 3D shaping ensures easier turn initiation and reduced edge catches. Designed for creative riders, this board balances responsiveness and forgiveness so progression comes naturally

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)147150153156
Effective Edge (mm)970100010301060
Tip Width (mm)276279288292
Waist Width (mm)244247252254
Tail Width (mm)276279288292
Sidecut Radius (m)7.27.37.47.5
Stance Range (mm)460 - 540480 - 560500 - 580500 - 580
Rider Weight (lbs)110-132121-143132-165143-177
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Nidecker

Nidecker Men's Sensor Snowboard

Sale
$ 343.93 $ 383.82 $ 0.00

  • Color :
  • Ability Level
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Shape
  • Width
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced
Flex: Soft - Medium
Profile: Hybrid
Recommended Use: Freestyle
Shape: True Twin
Width: Standard
Gender: Men's
Brand: Nidecker