Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

Lib Tech's Mayhem Rocket is a powerful, surf-inspired freeride board shaped by Matt Biolos to tear through both resort groomers and deep snow with equal zeal. Featuring a groundbreaking directional shape, confident elliptical sidecut, and early-rise nose, this board effortlessly carves clean trenches on hardpack while still providing float and finesse in powder. Built from a mid-wide sustainable wood core with rugged sintered base and eco-conscious graphics, it combines explosive pop with tailored stability for aggressive yet playful performance.

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)152.5157.5161.5
Effective Edge (mm)110511451185
Tip Width (mm)307317319
Waist Width (mm)256264265
Tail Width (mm)287297299
Sidecut Radius (m)7.5-6.57.5-6.57.5-6.5
Stance Setback (in)2.52.52.5
Stance Range (in)19.5-24.2519.5-24.2519.5-24.25
WidthMid-WideMid-WideMid-Wide

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Lib Tech

Lib Tech Men's Mayhem Rocket Snowboard

Sale
$ 443.93 $ 494.82 $ 0.00 10% OFF

  • Color : One Color
  • Ability Level
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Shape
  • Width
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 3 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Ability Level: Advanced - Expert
Flex: Medium - Stiff
Profile: Camber
Recommended Use: All-Mountain
Shape: Directional
Width: Standard
Gender: Men's
Brand: Lib Tech