Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The K2 Sky Pilot Snowboard is built for riders who seek technical lines, deep snow, and creative backcountry adventures. This freeride focused board uses a Volume Shift shape and directional design to create a shorter, wider ride that feels agile and powerful. K2 combines a Directional Combination Camber profile with 3D Base Contour technology to provide float in soft snow and confidence on firm terrain. The S1 Core, Carbon Y Beam reinforcement, and premium laminates deliver strength, stability, and responsive energy through every turn. Designed with Sage Kotsenburg inspired performance, the Sky Pilot transforms natural terrain into a playground for advanced riders

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size148151154157160163
Effective Edge112011401170118012201240
Tip Width295300304308312316
Waist Width249253256259262265
Tail Width285290294298302306
Sidecut Radius6.97.17.37.57.77.9
Stance Setback0.750.750.750.750.750.75
Rider Weight90-160+100-170+110-180+120-190+130-200+130-200+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


K2 Sky Pilot Snowboard

$ 629.95 $ 629.95 $ 629.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's