Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The K2 Afterblack Snowboard is designed for riders who want freestyle performance that extends beyond the park. Built with a true twin shape and Twin Combination Camber profile, it delivers the perfect balance of pop, stability, and forgiveness for creative riding. K2 combines the responsive BAP Core with Carbon DarkWeb reinforcement to provide powerful energy transfer while keeping the board lightweight and lively. The Afterblack handles park laps, street sessions, side hits, and all mountain freestyle riding with confidence. Designed with team rider input, this snowboard gives advanced freestyle riders the control and durability needed for progression anywhere on the mountain

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size149151154156W157159W160
Effective Edge1140117011901220122012401240
Tip Width285288293305297308300
Waist Width245247251262254265257
Tail Width285288293305297308300
Sidecut Radius7.57.77.98.18.18.38.3
Stance Setback0000000
Rider Weight110-180+120-190+120-190+130-220+130-200+130-230+130-220+
WidthRegularRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


K2 Afterblack Snowboard

$ 539.95 $ 539.95 $ 539.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's