Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The GNU Wagyu Snowboard is built for riders who want freestyle freedom without sacrificing all mountain capability. Developed with input from Cannon Cummings and Jadyn Chomlack, this Directional Twin blends traditional camber with premium construction to deliver explosive pop, powerful carving, and exceptional stability. The lightweight G Lite 2 core and Carbon Power Bands create a responsive ride that excels on jumps, side hits, natural terrain, and groomers alike. Magne Traction technology provides dependable edge grip in firm and icy conditions, allowing riders to confidently push their limits. Handcrafted in the USA using environmentally responsible materials, the GNU Wagyu Snowboard offers premium freestyle performance with all mountain versatility

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size153155156W158159W161
Effective Edge115011501150117511751170
Tip Width288293299295297304
Waist Width252253260255257266
Tail Width288293299295297304
Sidecut Radius88888.18
Stance Setback0.50.50.50.50.50.5
Stance Range17.75-22.518.5-26.518.5-26.518.5-26.518.5-26.518.5-26.5
WidthRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


GNU

GNU Wagyu Snowboard

$ 499.99 $ 499.99 $ 499.99

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: GNU