Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The GNU Turbo Gremlin C3 Snowboard is a slimmed down, juiced up take on the OG Gremlin. Updated with carbon bands and a lighter, stronger G Lite 3 wood core, the Turbo Gremlin features a narrower profile capable of laying trenches and wreaking all mountain havoc in any conditons you encounter. Its directional shape and floaty nose make surfing deep snow effortless, while the carbon enhanced layup delivers lightweight energy and pop to keep you slashing and sending from open to close

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size155158161
Effective Edge108011001120
Tip Width305311315
Waist Width255261263
Tail Width292299302
Sidecut Radius7.27.57.7
Stance Setback222
Stance Range19.25 - 2419.25 - 2419.25 - 24
Rider Weight140+145+150+
WidthRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


GNU

GNU Turbo Gremlin C3 Snowboard

$ 629.99 $ 629.99 $ 629.99

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: GNU