Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The GNU Pepper Snowboard is designed to make all mountain progression feel smooth, fun, and confidence inspiring. Its directional shape and C2 Hybrid profile deliver the perfect blend of stability, float, and playful response, making it ideal for riders building skills across the entire resort. The lightweight G Lite 2 core provides lively energy while remaining forgiving enough for everyday progression. Magne Traction technology delivers outstanding edge grip when snow conditions become firm or icy, helping riders stay in control. Handcrafted in the USA with environmentally responsible materials, the GNU Pepper Snowboard is ready to bring confidence and fun to every mountain adventure

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size143146149152
Effective Edge1080110011201140
Tip Width277279281285
Waist Width240241243244
Tail Width275277279283
Sidecut Radius7.77.87.98
Stance Setback1111
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


GNU

GNU Pepper Snowboard

$ 479.99 $ 479.99 $ 479.99

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Women's
Brand: GNU