Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The GNU Gloss Snowboard is built for riders who want one board that feels equally comfortable lapping the park, exploring the resort, and finding creative lines across the mountain. Its playful True Twin shape and C2 Hybrid profile combine easy turning with dependable edge hold for confident riding in a wide range of conditions. The lightweight G Lite core keeps the board lively while delivering the pop and response needed for freestyle progression. Magne Traction technology provides exceptional grip when the snow turns firm, allowing riders to carve with confidence. Hand built in the USA, the GNU Gloss Snowboard delivers premium technology, reliable performance, and everyday versatility at an outstanding value

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size136140144148
Effective Edge1030105010701100
Tip Width261272276279
Waist Width226233235239
Tail Width261272276279
Sidecut Radius7.87.988.1
Stance Setback0000
Stance Range17-2217-2218.5-23.518.5-23.5
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


GNU

GNU Gloss Snowboard

$ 429.99 $ 429.99 $ 429.99

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Women's
Brand: GNU