Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Faction Dancer 79 SYS Skis with Strive 11 Bindings are built for skiers who want dependable frontside performance in a convenient ready to ride package. Pre mounted Salomon Strive 11 bindings allow the skis to hit the slopes immediately while delivering confident power transfer and control. The lightweight Poplar core and forgiving construction create a smooth and predictable feel that encourages progression. Tip and tail rocker paired with traditional camber makes turn initiation effortless while maintaining excellent edge hold on groomed terrain. Whether carving fresh corduroy or refining technique throughout the day, the Faction Dancer 79 SYS delivers confidence and enjoyment on every run

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)158166172178184
Tip Width (mm)118118118118118
Waist Width (mm)7979797979
Tail Width (mm)107107107107107
Turning Radius (m)1314161718
Indiv. Ski Weight (g)13801500158016401720

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Faction

Faction Dancer 79 SYS Skis '27

$ 879.00 $ 879.00 $ 979.00

  • Color :
  • Snow Ski Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: Faction