Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Burton Kids Grom Snowboard is designed to make learning fun and frustration free for the youngest riders on the mountain. Burton created this beginner friendly board with a catch free design that helps kids build confidence from their very first day on snow. The Flat Top with Easy Bevel profile makes turning and stopping easier while reducing the chance of catching an edge. Its lightweight construction and ultra soft flex allow even the smallest riders to control the board with ease. The Burton Kids Grom Snowboard gives young snowboarders the perfect platform to develop skills and enjoy every run as they progress

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)110120130
Effective Edge (mm)785885960
Tip Width (mm)231.5254.2266.4
Waist Width (mm)203222232
Tail Width (mm)231.5254.2266.4
Sidecut Radius (m)4.95.66.2
Stance Setback (mm)000
Stance Range (mm)380405455
Rider Weight (lbs)40-5550-8070-100
WidthRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Burton

Burton Kids Grom Snowboard

$ 239.95 $ 239.95 $ 239.95

  • Color : Red-Yellow
  • Snowboard Size
  • Brand
Only 4 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: Red-Yellow
Brand: Burton