Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Bataleon Thunderstorm Snowboard is built for riders who want one board that feels equally confident carving groomers, floating powder, and exploring natural terrain. Its Directional shape and low camber profile provide smooth handling with excellent float while maintaining the edge hold needed for aggressive carving. Triple Base Technology and SideKick help the board transition effortlessly between turns and keep the ride forgiving in mixed snow conditions. Premium construction featuring the Ultra Light Core, Carbon Stringers, and D.S.T. Super Tubes delivers lightweight power, responsive flex, and energetic pop. The Bataleon Thunderstorm Snowboard is an all mountain machine that performs whether the forecast calls for deep snow or clear skies

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size154156156W158159W161162W
Effective Edge1153117011871213117011961221
Tip Width299302305309312316321
Waist Width254256258261266269272
Tail Width293296299303306310315
Sidecut Radius7.47.57.67.77.57.67.7
Rider Weight135-179144-188153-197166-210159-203172-217186-230+
WidthRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Bataleon

Bataleon Thunderstorm Snowboard

$ 589.95 $ 589.95 $ 589.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: Bataleon