Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Bataleon Goliath+ Snowboard is built for advanced riders who want one board capable of charging aggressive lines while remaining playful enough for freestyle creativity. Its Directional Twin shape delivers powerful carving performance with added float when conditions soften, making it equally comfortable on groomers, natural terrain, and park features. Triple Base Technology and SideKick provide smooth edge transitions and forgiving handling without sacrificing precision at speed. Premium materials including the Super Ultra Light Core, AirRide damping, and D.R.S.T. Super Tubes create a lightweight yet incredibly stable ride. The Bataleon Goliath+ Snowboard combines high end construction with all mountain versatility for riders who refuse to compromise

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size153156158W159161W164W167W
Effective Edge1179120212251217124012631286
Tip Width295298301310313317320
Waist Width252254256266268270272
Tail Width295298301310313317320
Sidecut Radius7.77.987.98.18.28.3
Rider Weight131-175144-188157-201168-212181-225195-239208-252
WidthRegularRegularWideRegularWideWideWide

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Bataleon

Bataleon Goliath+ Snowboard

$ 699.95 $ 699.95 $ 699.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: Bataleon