Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Armada ARW 88 Skis are designed for women who want a lively and versatile ski that can handle everything from groomers to park laps with confidence. Built around a lightweight Poplar Core and a responsive freestyle shape, these skis feel energetic and playful while maintaining the stability needed for all mountain exploration. The Freestyle Rocker profile makes turn initiation smooth and forgiving while still providing reliable edge hold when conditions firm up. Armada reinforced the ARW 88 with durable construction features that stand up to repeated impacts, making it an excellent choice for skiers who like to push their limits both on and off piste. Whether carving groomers, hitting side features, or spending time in the terrain park, these skis deliver an engaging and dependable ride across the mountain

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size156161166171
Tip Width116117118119
Waist Width88888888
Tail Width110111112113
Turning Radius14.51515.516
Indiv. Ski Weight1440152015701600

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Armada

Armada Women's ARW 88 Skis '27

$ 549.95 $ 549.95 $ 660.00 16% OFF

  • Color : One Color
  • Ability Level
  • Bindings
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Waist Width (mm)
  • Snow Ski Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 6 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced
Bindings: Without Binding
Flex: Medium - Stiff
Profile: Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Recommended Use: All-Mountain
Waist Width (mm): 80 - 89
Gender: Women's
Brand: Armada