Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Armada Men's ARV 94 Skis are built for skiers who want a playful all-mountain twin that thrives in any condition. With a versatile 94 mm waist and AR Freestyle Rocker profile, these skis can carve groomers, slash turns, or boost in the park with equal confidence. The poplar wood core keeps them light yet powerful, while ash binding inserts enhance screw retention for dependable durability. A sintered S7 base ensures speed and wax retention, and the W3Dgewall sidewall construction improves strength while keeping weight balanced. The ARV 94 is the crossover king, offering fun and energy wherever the mountain takes you.

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)157164171178185
Tip Width (mm)119122122123124
Waist Width (mm)9494949494
Tail Width (mm)115116117118119
Turning Radius (m)15.71616.51717.5
Indiv. Ski Weight (g)15101600172018001880

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Armada

Armada Men's ARV 94 Skis '27

$ 599.95 $ 599.95 $ 675.00 11% OFF

  • Color : Black
  • Ability Level
  • Bindings
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Waist Width (mm)
  • Snow Ski Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 1 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: Black
Ability Level: Advanced - Expert
Bindings: Without Binding
Flex: Medium
Profile: Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Recommended Use: Freestyle
Waist Width (mm): 90 - 99
Gender: Men's
Brand: Armada