Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Armada Men's ARV 100 Skis are designed for skiers who want versatility, durability, and playful performance all over the mountain. With a 100 mm waist and AR Freestyle Rocker, they float easily in soft snow while maintaining strong edge hold on hardpack. A 100 percent Poplar Core keeps the skis lightweight and responsive, while the Ash Binding Insert ensures reliable binding retention even through heavy use. Armada's 2.5 Impact Edge provides rugged durability, built to withstand abuse from rails, boxes, and hard snow impacts. The W3Dgewall sidewall design enhances power transfer while cutting down on excess weight, and the S7 Base delivers excellent speed, durability, and wax retention. These skis bring together park-inspired freestyle energy with all-mountain capability, making them a true quiver-of-one for creative skiers

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)158165172179186
Tip Width (mm)124125126128129
Waist Width (mm)100100100100100
Tail Width (mm)117118119120121
Turning Radius (m)16.51717.51818.7
Indiv. Ski Weight (g)16101710180019001990

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Armada

Armada Men's Arv 100 Skis '27

$ 749.95 $ 749.95 $ 825.00 UP TO 15% OFF

  • Color : Black
  • Ability Level
  • Bindings
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Waist Width (mm)
  • Snow Ski Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 2 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: Black
Ability Level: Advanced - Expert
Bindings: Without Binding
Flex: Medium
Profile: Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Recommended Use: Freestyle
Waist Width (mm): 100 - 109
Gender: Men's
Brand: Armada