Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Arbor Red Gerard Pro Snowboard is built for riders who demand high performance and aggressive response across freestyle, all mountain, and freeride terrain. Designed with input from Red Gerard, this board combines premium materials with a powerful construction that delivers explosive pop and confident stability. The Highland III Core and Carbon 5 reinforcement create an exceptionally lightweight yet responsive ride that thrives on jumps, technical lines, and high speed carving. A Parabolic Camber profile keeps edge hold strong while maintaining smooth turn transitions for precise control. Finished with Arbor sustainable construction and a signed postcard from Red Gerard, this board blends elite performance with signature style

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size155157159
Effective Edge118011961205
Tip Width294297300
Waist Width250252254
Tail Width294297301
Sidecut Radius7.67.77.8
Stance Setback000
WidthRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Arbor

Arbor Red Gerard Pro Snowboard

$ 629.95 $ 629.95 $ 629.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: Arbor