Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Arbor Rain Snowboard is Pat Moore signature model built for riders who demand precision, power, and confidence on every run. Arbor designed this board to excel across freestyle, all mountain, and freeride terrain with a responsive System Camber profile and premium construction. The Highland III Core and Double Carbon Stringers deliver explosive pop, exceptional stability, and powerful energy return for jumps, steep lines, and technical riding. Its Directional Twin shape provides the versatility to charge natural terrain while remaining capable in freestyle situations. Built with sustainable materials and premium components, the Rain is ready for riders who never back down from challenging conditions

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size148153155157158W159161
Effective Edge1115115111691187119512051223
Tip Width289293295296307298300
Waist Width250252253254265255256
Tail Width289293295296307298300
Sidecut Radius7.57.77.87.9888.1
Stance Setback15151515151515
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularWideRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Arbor

Arbor Rain Snowboard

$ 619.95 $ 619.95 $ 619.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: Arbor