Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Arbor Metal Machine Decon Snowboard delivers the playful park focused personality of the Metal Machine in a more approachable package for progressing riders. Arbor built this board with a Parabolic Camber profile and True Twin shape to create a ride that feels balanced, responsive, and confidence inspiring for freestyle progression. The Highland Core and Biax Glassing provide lightweight pop and smooth flex for everything from rails and boxes to jumps and groomers. Its durable Extruded Base and recycled components are designed to handle repeated park laps while keeping maintenance simple. Inspired by Erik Leon and the C.O.R.E. program, this snowboard combines freestyle performance with a strong commitment to community and sustainability

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size150153156159
Effective Edge1143117011971224
Tip Width209210212213
Waist Width252254255262
Tail Width199200202203
Sidecut Radius7.77.888.1
Stance Setback0000
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Arbor

Arbor Metal Machine Decon Snowboard

$ 449.95 $ 449.95 $ 449.95

  • Color :
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 0 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Gender: Men's
Brand: Arbor